Who's Who in Girlguiding East Lothian


On this page you will find the committee structures and appointments of volunteers in the county. Click on the names if you want to contact someone. You can then log in to GO! to find the appropriate email address.  

Any problems or for those without access to GO!  email -  

 County Executive

County Commissioner
Lorraine Dickson

Asst County Commissioner Wendy Waldie

County Treasurer
Evelyn Aitken

East Division Commissioner
Kirsten Henderson

County President
Liz Nicoll

County Secretary
Lesley Allison

West Division Commissioner
Karen Clark

Central Division Commissioner
Vicki Marr

District Commissioners West Division

Musselburgh East
Donna Montgomery

Musselburgh West
Helen Grieg

Prestonpans, Port Seton & Cockenzie
Kirsten Maclellan

 

District Commissioners Central Division

Haddington
Claire Grigor

Longniddry
Lucy Mcvey

Tranent and Gladsmuir Karen Masterton

Pencaitland, Ormiston
and Gifford
Charlotte Taylor

District Commissioners East Division

Dunbar & Innerwick
Denise McCandlish

East Linton & Stenton
Lucy Daniels

Gullane & Aberlady
Phillipa Marston

North Berwick
Fiona Reville

Guiding Development Adviser
Amanda-Jane Thomson

Hannah McBride

Press Relations Adviser   Jess da Costa (East)

County GO co-ordinator  Valerie Duncan

County Join Us
Fiona Tavendale

County Adult Leadership Qualifications
Zoe Bonthron

Allison Cargill House Chair Anne Tait

County Archivist
Grace Stuart

East Lothian Trefoil Guild Chairman
Grace Stuart

 County Executive

County Commissioner                               Lorraine Dickson

Asst County Commissioner                        Wendy Waldie

County President                                         Liz Nicoll

County Secretary                                         Lesley Allison

County Treasurer                                       Evelyn Aitken

East Division Commissioner                          Kirsten Henderson

West Division Commissioner                         Karen Clark

Central Division Commissioner                  Vicki Marr

District Commissioners West Division

Musselburgh East                                  Donna Montgomery

Musselburgh West                                 Helen Grieg

Prestonpans, Port Seton & Cockenzie            Kirsten Maclellan

District Commissioners Central Division

Haddington                                                  Claire Grigor

Longniddry                                                   Lucy Mcvey

Tranent and Gladsmuir                                 Karen Masterton

Pencaitland, Ormiston and Gifford             Charlotte Taylor

District Commissioners East Division

Dunbar & Innerwick                                      Denise McCandlish


East Linton & Stenton                                    Lucy Daniels

Gullane & Aberlady                                       Phillipa Marston

North Berwick                                               Fiona Reville


Guiding Development Adviser                        Amanda-Jane Thomson    

                                                                    Hannah McBride

Press Relations Adviser                                  Jess da Costa (East)

County GO co-ordinator                                Valerie Duncan

County Join Us                                               Fiona Tavendale

County Adult Leadership Qualifications         Zoe Bonthron

Allison Cargill House Chair                           Anne Tait

County Archivist                                           Grace Stuart

East Lothian Trefoil Guild Chairman              Grace Stuart


Guiding Development

Guiding Development Adviser               Amanda-Jane Thomson

                                                           Hannah McBride

County Commissioner                           Lorraine Dickson

Asst County Commissioner                    Wendy Waldie

Rainbow Adviser                                   Lucy McVey

Brownie and Pack Holiday Adviser         Denise McCandlish
Assistant Brownie Adviser                     Hannah McBride

Guide Adviser                                       Jo Demer

Young Leader Adviser                      Vacant 

International Adviser                           Jess Stockford

Outdoor Adviser                                 Vacant 

Going Away With                                    Donna Montgomery

First Aid Adviser                                     Christine Law

Safe from Harm Adviser                         Hannah Kerr

Press Relations Adviser                           Jess da Costa (East)

                                                              Vacant (Central)

                                                               Bethany Cross (West)

Queen's Guide Adviser                              Sheena Maclaren

Duke of Edinburgh Adviser                        Sam Robertson

Arts Adviser                                             Gayle Kennie

Finance Committee 

County Treasurer                                       Evelyn Aitken

Assistant County Treasurer                         Phillipa Marston

County Commissioner                                Lorraine Dickson

Assistant County Commissioner                    Wendy Waldie

Guiding Development Adviser                      Amanda- Jane Thomson

                                                                  Hannah McBride

 Allison Cargill House Committee


House Committee Chairperson                    
Anne Tait

County Commissioner                                  Lorraine Dickson

Booking Secretary/Treasurer                       Valerie Duncan

Health And Safety                                        Vacant

Procurement                                                Lorna Croally

Maintenance and Cleaning                            Anne Tait

Utilities                                                        Vacant

House Promotions                                       Jessica da Costa




Friends of Allison Cargill House

Secretary                                               Vacant